ISAA
ISAA Presidents

Year Name Jurisdiction
2017 John Lawson Clay County Assessor
2016  Jean Keller Bremer County Assessor
2015 Kathy Croker Buena Vista County Assessor
2014 Peggy Smith Page County Assessor
2013 Bruce Hovden Floyd County Assessor
2012 Beth Weeks Cedar Rapids City Chief Deputy
2011 John L. Boedeker Cerro Gordo County
2010 David S. Kubik Dubuque County
2009 Dale L. McCrea Muscatine County
2008 Deb McWhirter Butler County
2007 Sheri Blough Neff Jefferson County
2006 D. R. "Rick" Ellars Cedar Rapids
2005 Ross M. Simmelink Sioux County
2004 Timothy A. McGee Lucas County
2003 John M. Deegan Jasper County
2002 Paul T. Thomsen Dubuque County
2001 John S. Moreland Clinton
2000 Lil Perry Washington County
1999 Virginia Sleeper Buchanan County
1998 James J. O'Neill Pottawattamie Co.
1997 Larry Rozeboom Clay County
1996 Will Ament Allamakee County
1995 Eileen Ludwig Calhoun County
1994 Donald Cook Monroe County
1993 Betty Donner Hardin County
1992 Jerry Musser Johnson County
1991 Larry L. Armel Polk County Deputy
1990 Donald E. (Gene) Ripley Page County
1989 Melvin J. Obbink Sioux City
1988 Nicholas R. Doenges Davenport
1987 Frank Frost Dubuque
1986 Garth Cottington Guthrie County
1985 Wayne Lynch Emmet County
1984 David K. Siefkas Marshalltown
1983 Bernard Faught Floyd County
1982 John G. Dykstra Louisa County
1981 Vernon Lester Wright County
1980 Evelyn Nordstrom Hamilton County
1979 Harold Zarr Cherokee County
1978 Dale Piersall Cedar Rapids
1977 Donald Freeman Warren County
1976 Forrest C. Holveck Linn County
1975 Earl F. Jago, Jr. Waterloo
1974 Dayle Purcell Harrison County
1973 Joseph Winnike Lee County
1972 Donald Shepherd Sioux City
1971 Donald C. Thein Clayton County
1970 E.R. Christensen Franklin County
1969 Willis L. Holland Fort Madison
1968 Ray J. Brown Clinton County
1967 Harold Grundmeier Carroll County
1966 Andrew S. Regis Des Moines
1965 Charlie Gibson Pottawattamie Co.
1964 Verne Pottorff Davis County
1963 M.E. Wolter Mason City
1962 Wm. J. Kelling Bremer County
1961 D.P. Mansmith Dickinson County
1960 Dennis Nelson Council Bluffs
1959 M.G. Linkletter Linn County
1958 Robert S. Cook Dallas County
1957 J.C. McGowan Ottumwa
1956 Ralph E. Clark Van Buren County
1955 Fred Missal Garner
1954 Frank H. Luthans Clinton
1953 Duncan C. Grant Pocahontas County
1952 CA. Bowers Pottawattamie County
1951 John M. Strelow Davenport
1950 Richard Cherney Grundy County
1949 Bert L. Zuver Des Moines
1948 J.F. Edwards Fayette County
       
       
       
       
      Contact Us   |  Powered by MunicipalCMS
      Twitter Facebook 
      0